May25

BMW PGA Championship 2018 Tee Times: Round Two

The McIlroy, Noren and Westwood group are out at 8am on Friday

 

See below for all the tee times for day two’s play at Wentworth:

BMW PGA Championship 2018 Tee Times: Round Two

7am: Callum Shinkwin, Lee Slattery, Thomas Aiken

7.10am: Thomas Detry, Matthieu Pavon, Benjamin Herbert

7.20am: Robert Rock, Gregory Bourdy, Andrew Dodt

7.30am: Richard Sterne, Richie Ramsay, David Lipsky

7.40am: Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Matthew Southgate, Marc Warren

7.50am: Danny Willett, Chris Wood, Byeong-Hun An

8am: Alex Noren, Lee Westwood, Rory McIlroy

8.15am: Paul Casey, Tyrrell Hatton, Martin Kaymer

8.25am: Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Branden Grace, Dylan Frittelli

8.35am: Thomas Bjorn, Graeme McDowell, Shane Lowry

8.45am: Andy Sullivan, Hideto Tanihara, Julian Suri

8.55am: Darren Clarke, Thongchai Jaidee, David Howell

9.05am: Joakim Lagergren, Alexander Bjork, Lucas Bjerregaard

9.15am: Yusaku Miyazato, Stephen Gallacher, Pablo Larazabal

9.30am: SSP Chawrasia, Brandon Stone, Bradley Dredge

9.40am: Nicolas Colsaerts, Edoardo Molinari, Thorbjorn Olesen

9.50am: Wade Ormsby, Scott Hend, Marcus Fraser

10am: Sam Horsfield, David Drysdale, Oliver Fisher

10.10am: Nacho Elvira, Richard Wallis, Max Kieffer

10.20am: Nino Bertasio, Phachara Khongwatmai, Gavin Hay

10.30am: Mikko Ilonen, Daniel Brooks, Austin Connelly

10.45am: Erik Van Rooyen, Oliver Farr, Chse Koepka

10.55am: Clement Sordet, Gavin Green, Jeff Winther

11.05am: Ricardo Gouveia, Aaron Rai, Scott Fernandez

11.15am: Jacques Kruyswijk, Adam Bland, Jens Dantorp

11.25am: Steven Brown, Ashley Chesters, Marcus Kinhult

11.35am: Zander Lombard, Pedro Oriol, Jason Scrivener

11.45am: Paul Waring, Richard Bland, David Horsey

12pm: Soren Kjeldsen, Peter Hanson, Jamie Donaldson

12.10pm: Matteo Manassero, Jordan Smith, Scott Jamieson

12.20pm: Eddie Pepperell, Andrew ‘Beef’ Johnston, Haotong Li

12.30pm: Tommy Fleetwood, Ian Poulter, Matt Wallace

12.40pm: Rafa Cabrera Bello, Ross Fisher, Padraig Harrington

12.50pm: Ernie Els, Matt Fitzpatrick, Paul Dunne

1pm: Thomas Pieters, Francesco Molinari, Alex Levy

1.15pm: Chris Paisley, Robert Karlsson, Joost Luiten

1.25pm: Haydn Porteous, Dean Burmester, George Coetzee

1.35pm: Andres Romero, Jorge Campillo, Alvaro Quiros

1.45pm: Harold Varner III, Romain Wattel, Darren Fichardt

1.55pm: Mike Lorenzo-Vera, Fabrizio Zanotti, Adrian Otaegui

2.05pm: Soomin Lee, Sam Brazel, Ryan Fox

2.15pm: Renato Paratore, Jason Norris, Jeunghun Wang

2.30pm: Trevor Immelman, Raphael Jacquelin, Brett Rumford

2.40pm: Marcel Siem, James Morrison, Gregory Havret

2.50pm: Lasse Jensen, Robert Coles, Carlos Pigem

3pm: Tapio Pulkkanen, Paul O’Hara, Ashun Wu

3.10pm: Daniel Im, Chris Hanson, Bradley Neil

3.20pm: Jinho Choi, Andrea Pavan, Julien Guerrier

3.30pm: Adrien Saddier, James Heath, Ryan Evans

3.40pm: Sebastien Gros, Rak hyun Cho